Castulo Gerardo Gonzalez

Gonzalez, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 04/06/2006
  • Missing From McAllen, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/15/1975 (50)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, green eyes. Gonzalez has the letter R tattooed on one of his middle fingers and a tattoo of a woman and the name "Regina" on his left leg. He may use the alias names Castulo Gutierrez-Gonzalez and/or Pablo Dominguez.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen in McAllen, Texas on April 6, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2006; casefile added.