Catherine Ann DeCesare

DeCesare, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 07/16/1985
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/29/1957 (68)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. DeCesare's nickname is Cathy.

Details of Disappearance

DeCesare was last seen at her workplace, the Seven Seas Lounge in Tampa, Florida, on July 16, 1985. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tampa Police Department 813-276-3200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2023; casefile added.