Catherine Monique St. Gregory

St. Gregory, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 05/14/2020
  • Missing From Marina, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/17/1958 (67)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold ring with an amethyst stone.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, brown eyes. St. Gregory has noticeable gaps in her teeth, pierced ears and a scar on her chin. She wears prescription eyeglasses. Her nickname is Cathy.

Details of Disappearance

St. Gregory was last seen in Marina, California on May 14, 2020. She has never been heard from again. She does have a history of walking out of her life and going missing for extended time periods. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Marina Police Department 831-384-5225

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2022; casefile added.