Catherine Sidwell
Sidwell, circa 2020
- Missing Since 04/09/2020
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/16/1959 (66)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sidwell was last seen leaving her apartment in the 11000 block of Sugar Pines Court in St. Louis, Missouri on April 9, 2020. She said she was planning to go live on the street. Sidwell has previously gone for periods of time without seeing family or friends, but would stay in touch by phone and text. None of her loved ones have heard from her since she was last seen. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-231-1212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2021; casefile added.