Cathleen Abbott

Abbott, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 08/31/2017
  • Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Abbott has a tattoo of the letter C on her right upper arm.

Details of Disappearance

Abbott was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on August 31, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2019; casefile added.