Cathy A. Pride
Pride, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/10/2019
- Missing From Portland, Maine
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, blue eyes. Pride wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Pride was last seen in Portland, Maine sometime in mid-April, 2019. She lived in the Munjoy Hill area and frequented the Katie Made Bakery in the 100 block of Congress Street, and a yarn shop on Munjoy Hill, both of which are near her home. She was known as a loner and a very private person, and was reported missing in mid-May after she wasn't seen around her neighborhood for weeks.She didn't own a vehicle, a cellular phone or credit cards at the time of her disappearance, and since she went missing there's been no activity on her bank account. Few details are available in her case.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 17, 2020; casefile added.