Cathy Ann DeBono
RESOLVED

DeBono, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
03/23/2008
-
Missing From
Oakland, New Jersey
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
DeBono disappeared from Oakland, New Jersey on March 23, 2008. In June 2013, police conducting a routine dive team exercise found her car submerged in twenty feet of water in the reservoir in West Milford, New Jersey. DeBono's body was inside it. The cause of death has not been determined, but foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
DeBono, circa 2008
- Missing Since 03/23/2008
- Missing From Oakland, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .