Cathy Melinda Geelan
RESOLVED
Geelan, circa 1994
-
Missing Since
04/27/1994
-
Missing From
Yamhill, Oregon
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 36 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
GeelanĀ disappeared from Yamhill, Oregon on April 27, 1994. In February 2005, her body was found on her family's farm. A revolver was also found. Investigators believe she took her own life, as a suicide note was discovered at the scene.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Geelan, circa 1994
- Missing Since 04/27/1994
- Missing From Yamhill, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .