Catrina Renee Jackson

Catrina, circa 1986; Age-progression to age 46 (circa 2019)

  • Missing Since 05/30/1986
  • Missing From Sylvania, Georgia
  • Classification Non-Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/11/1973 (52)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 120 - 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt with the image of a sailboat and "Daytona" or "Daytona Beach" imprinted on the front, blue jeans, blue sneakers and a wristband imprinted with her nickname "Renee."
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Catrina has moles across her back. Her ears are pierced. Catrina may go by her middle name, Renee.

Details of Disappearance

Catrina was last seen leaving her sister's Sylvania, Georgia residence at 6:30 a.m. on May 30, 1986, to walk to school. She never arrived for classes and has not been seen again. Few details are available in her case, but it's classified as a non-family abduction.

Investigating Agency

  • Screven County Sheriff's Department 912-564-2292

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2019; age-progression updated.