Cavil Shane Shirley
Shirley, circa 1999
- Missing Since 11/21/1999
- Missing From Lawrenceville, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/18/1972 (50)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Brown Docker sport pants and a tan dress shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Shirley's left ear is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Shirley was last seen at approximately 10:00 a.m. on November 21, 1999 in the vicinity of the 100 block of west Hicks Street in Lawrenceville, Virginia. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Brunswick County Sheriff's Office 434-848-3133
Source Information
. .