Cecil Marie Jackson
Jackson, circa 1986
- Missing Since 08/16/1986
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jackson's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Jackson was last seen in Dallas, Texas on August 16, 1986. She said she was going to church, never returned home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2023; casefile added.