Cecil O. Baker
Baker, circa 2011; Baker's tattoo
- Missing Since 05/01/2011
- Missing From Barbourville, Kentucky
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 185 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown and white striped button-down polo shirt, tan or brown khaki pants and a watch.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Lime-green four-door 1994 Geo Metro with the Kentucky license plate number 474CDH
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Sandy brown hair, hazel eyes. Baker shaved his head prior to his disappearance. He has a tattoo of the name "Tammy" with a heart underneath it on the inside of his right forearm. He also has a tattoo of a bird; a photo of the tattoo is posted below this case summary. Baker wears prescription eyeglasses with black frames.
Details of Disappearance
Baker was last seen in Barbourville, Kentucky on May 1, 2011. He said he was going to go visit his daughter in Michigan, but it's unclear whether he ever made it to Michigan or even left the state of Kentucky. He has never been heard from again.Baker's vehicle, a lime-green four-door 1994 Geo Metro with the Kentucky license plate number 474CDH, is also missing. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning and his family believes he came to harm. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kentucky State Police
- Post 10
- 606-573-3179
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2011; casefile added.