Cecil Trampota

Trampota, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 02/26/1989
  • Missing From Oxnard, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/20/1955 (68)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red sweater and blue pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Trampota has a chipped front tooth.

Details of Disappearance

Trampota was last seen in Oxnard, California on February 26, 1989. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ventura County Sheriff's Department 805-654-2324

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2018; clothing/jewelry description added.