Cecil William Casey
Casey, circa 1987
- Missing Since 09/28/1987
- Missing From Gatesville, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/02/1943 (77)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 167 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Casey has a mole on each cheek. He has a red-colored mole on his forehead. Casey's citizen band (CB) radio handle is Double C.
Details of Disappearance
Casey was employed as a truck driver in 1987. He was last seen in Gatesville, Texas on September 28, 1987. Casey said that he was departing on a long-haul trip related to the Dallas, Texas area, about two hours away. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Gatesville Police Department 254-865-2226
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 23, 2005; law enforcement contact added.