Cecilia Montes Magdaleno

Magdaleno, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 12/17/2014
  • Missing From El Paso, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/22/1955 (67)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Magdaleno suffers from diabetes, a thyroid condition and schizophrenia, and needs medication which she may not have with her.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Magdaleno's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Magdaleno was last seen in the 12700 block of Montana in El Paso, Texas on December 17, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Her family reported her missing on January 12, 2015. She had been known to frequent truck stops in central El Paso and Horizon City at the time of her disappearance.

There were reported sightings of Magdaleno in the local area up until March 2016, over a year after her disappearance, but none of the sightings were confirmed and her whereabouts are unknown. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • El Paso County Sheriff's Office 915-538-2217

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2019; casefile added.