Cedar Cree Stump

Stump, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 06/29/2025
  • Missing From Winters, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 11/09/2000 (25)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 235 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Stump usually has a goatee. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Stump was last seen at a gas station in Winters, California after a disagreement with his girlfriend's family on June 29, 2025. His family has not heard from him since, although law enforcement and Department of Motor Vehicles records show he was in Davis, California in June 2025 and in Sacramento, California in December 2025. He will remain listed as missing until his whereabouts and well-being are verified.

Investigating Agency

  • Winters Police Department 530-795-4561

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2026; casefile added.