Cedric Lee Wright

Wright, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 11/24/2001
  • Missing From Bristow, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/17/1977 (45)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White extended cab pickup truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Wright may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. There is a fading tattoo on his upper right arm of the word "C-Dog" and the initials "W.S." in very small writing. His left ear is pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Wright was last seen at an acquaintance's residence near Highway 48, approximately ten miles outside of Bristow, Oklahoma. He apparently told the occupants of the home that he had to leave town for a few days, and asked if he could leave his car at their house.

Wright left afterwards, getting into a white extended cab pickup truck with dark tinted windows. Two individuals were inside the truck; they have never been identified. Wright has never been heard from again. His coat, cellular phone, and keys were all left behind.

Few details are available in Wright's case; his disappearance remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Okfuskee County Sheriff's Office 918-623-1122

Source Information

. .