Celestine Green
Green, circa 1990
- Missing Since 02/07/1990
- Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Green was last seen in Washington D.C. on February 7, 1990. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Washington D.C. Metropolitan Police Department 202-576-6768
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2020; casefile added.