Cengiz Han Nuray
RESOLVED

Cengiz, circa 1995
-
Missing Since
04/27/1995
-
Missing From
Santa Cruz, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
CengizĀ disappeared from Santa Cruz, California on April 27, 1995. Later that year, his badly decomposed body was found in the water off Asilomar State Beach in Pacific Grove, California. It wasn't identified for nearly twenty years, however. Cengiz's remains were officially identified by DNA on December 30, 2014.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cengiz, circa 1995
- Missing Since 04/27/1995
- Missing From Santa Cruz, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .