Cesar Jimenez Bibiano
Cesar, circa 2011; Age-progression to age 16 (circa 2021); Cesar Bibiano Sr.
- Missing Since 01/11/2011
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/31/2005 (18)
- Age 5 years old
- Height and Weight 4'3, 80 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cesar and his sisters, Ana and Anilu, disappeared from Los Angeles, California on January 11, 2011. They were abducted by their non-custodial father, Cesar Bibiano Sr., and their mother. A felony warrant is on file for Cesar Sr. A photo of him is posted with this case summary.
Information and photographs for the children's mother are unavailable. Cesar's date of birth is June 12, 1974; he was 36 years old at the time the children were taken. He's described as Hispanic, 5'7 and 160 pounds, with black hair and brown eyes.
The family may be in Mexico. The children's whereabouts are unknown and their cases remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County District Attorney's Office 213-974-3607
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 10, 2022; age-progression updated.