Chad Allen Howard
Howard, circa 2021
- Missing Since 07/21/2021
- Missing From Greenhills, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he's been known to wear torn, dirty or tattered clothing.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Howard was last seen in Greenhills, Ohio on July 21, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He has disappeared before, but never for this long. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Greenhills Police Department 513-825-2101
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2021; casefile added.