Chad Austin Killen
RESOLVED

Chad, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
05/21/2009
-
Missing From
Brighton, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
ChadĀ disappeared from Brighton, Michigan on May 21, 2009. In May 2011, his body was pulled from a lake in Hamburg Township, Michigan. Authorities stated there was no evidence of foul play; they think he fell through thin ice.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Chad, circa 2009
- Missing Since 05/21/2009
- Missing From Brighton, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .