Chad M. Taylor
Taylor, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/21/2015
- Missing From Bawcomville, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/18/1975 (47)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly an olive green t-shirt and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Taylor has a tattoo of the name "Betty" on his chest and a tattoo of a marijuana leaf on his side.
Details of Disappearance
Taylor was last seen in his yard at his residence in Bawcomville, Louisiana on July 21, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Ouachita Parish Sheriff's Office 318-324-2669
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2020; casefile added.