Chad R. McGhee
McGhee, circa 2013
- Missing Since 08/17/2013
- Missing From Dugger, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/13/1977 (48)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, black pants or blue jeans, a black baseball cap and sunglasses.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. McGhee had a mustache and beard at the time of his disappearance. He has a full sleeve tattoo on his right arm and a barbed wire band tattooed around his left upper arm. He wears contact lenses.
Details of Disappearance
McGhee was last seen in Dugger, Indiana on August 17, 2013. He left his parents' home that evening without his phone, wallet, identification or any other belongings, and has never been heard from again.
Although McGhee has a warrant out for his arrest, police don't believe he is running from the law. They think he may have been the victim of a homicide, but no suspects have been named in his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Sullivan County Sheriff's Office 812-268-4308
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2021; details of disappearance updated.