Chad Robert Lightle
RESOLVED

Lightle, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
10/01/2001
-
Missing From
Rochester, Michigan
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Lightle disappeared from Rochester, Michigan on October 1, 2001. In May 2008, his skeletal remains were found in a remote desert area near Sunrise Mountain in Nevada. The cause of death has not been determined. Lightle's death remains under investigation, but foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Lightle, circa 2001
- Missing Since 10/01/2001
- Missing From Rochester, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .