Chad W. Steiner

Steiner, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 01/31/1998
  • Missing From St. Charles Parish, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/17/1971 (54)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jumpsuit, a cap and work boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Steiner has a one-inch scar on his chin.

Details of Disappearance

Steiner was last seen on the riverboatĀ Mississippi Queen between Norco and Donaldsonville in St. Charles Parish, Louisiana. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Charles Parish Sheriff's Office 985-783-6807

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 11, 2021; casefile added.