Chaloe Alonza Long

Long, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 09/08/2016
  • Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/15/1965 (57)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 - 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, dark blue jeans and a scarf on her head. Carrying a dark brown pocketbook and a black bookbag.
  • Medical Conditions Long suffers from bipolar disorder and schizophrenia and was off her medication at the time of her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Long was last seen in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on September 8, 2016. Her family stated she was picked up in an ambulance at her home in the 4100 block of Westminster Avenue and transported to either Penn Presbyterian Medical Center or the University of Pennsylvania Hospital. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Philadelphia Police Department 215-686-3189

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 30, 2020; picture added.