Chance Anthony Carson

Carson, circa 2023; Carson's tattoos

  • Missing Since 02/20/2023
  • Missing From Omak, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 02/07/1994 (31)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 178 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark gray sweatshirt and jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Carson has a history of substance abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Carson is an enrolled member of the Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation. He has tattoos on his left hand, right arm, and on the left side of his chest; photos of them are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Carson was last seen on in Omak, Washington February 20, 2023. He got into an unspecified "altercation" with two other people before her disappeared. He has never been heard from again. His family reported him missing on March 15.

Few details are available in Carson's case, but foul play is suspected. Many agencies give the date of his disappearance as February 18, 2023.

Investigating Agency

  • Colville Tribal Law Enforcement 509-634-2249

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 20, 2024; casefile added.