Chance Cahill Henry
Henry, circa 2024; Tattoos on Henry's arm, finger and chest
- Missing Since 11/29/2024
- Missing From Springfield, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/31/1989 (36)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 150 - 168 pounds
- Medical Conditions Henry may be suffering from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Henry has a tattoo of the word "Familia" on his arm, a tattoo of a star on the front of each shoulder, and a tattoo of a mustache on his right index finger. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Henry was last seen in Springfield, Missouri on the morning of November 29, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Springfield Police Department 417‐864‐1810
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2026; distinguishing characteristics updated.