Chance Cox

Cox, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 08/13/2017
  • Missing From Douglas County, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt and gray khaki shorts.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray four-door 2005 Cadillac CTS with the Nebraska license plate numberĀ UTG068
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Cox may wear eyeglasses. His ears and nose are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Cox was last seen in Douglas County, Nebraska on August 13, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a gray four-door 2005 Cadillac CTS with the Nebraska license plate numberĀ UTG068. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Douglas County Sheriff's Office 402-444-5804

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2018; casefile added.