Chandra Felita Jennings

Jennings, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 04/28/2003
  • Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/22/1967 (58)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jennings wears eyeglasses. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Jennings was last seen at a house on the south side of Milwaukee, Wisconsin on April 28, 2003. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, she frequented the 3700 and 3800 blocks of north Port Washington Road and the 42nd and Capitol area of the city. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7405

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2020; picture and date of birth added, details of disappearance updated.