Chanelle Copeland

Copeland, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/27/2022
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/12/1995 (28)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A turquoise hooded sweatshirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Copeland has a dermal piercing on her upper cheekbone, and tattoos on both arms.

Details of Disappearance

Copeland was last seen in the 2200 block of East 19th Street in Oakland, California on May 27, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2023; casefile added.