Chantrea Khim

Khim, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 01/03/2006
  • Missing From Portland, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Khim is considered medically endangered, as he needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Khim is of Cambodian descent and speaks little English. He of wears his hair in a ponytail.

Details of Disappearance

Khim was last seen in Portland, Oregon on January 3, 2006. He left his home in the 3900 block of southeast 33rd Avenue to go to a nearby tavern and has never been heard from again. He lived with his mother-in-law at the time of his disappearance.

There's no hard evidence of foul play in Khim's disappearance, but it's considered suspicious. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Portland Police Bureau 503-823-0446

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 16, 2018; medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.