Chao Xiong
Xiong, circa 2005
- Missing Since 12/19/2005
- Missing From Yuba City, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 05/10/1966 (59)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 128 pounds
- Medical Conditions Xiong is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Xiong was last seen in Yuba City, California on December 19, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Yuba City Police Department 530-822-4661
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 22, 2006; casefile added.