Charita Antionette Chambers
Chambers, circa 2018
- Missing Since 10/22/2018
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/17/1983 (39)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 115 - 152 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A plaid jacket, a white long-sleeved shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Chambers was last seen in Houston, Texas on October 16, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 832-394-1872
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 12, 2019; casefile added.