Charlene Annette Rosser
RESOLVED
Rosser, circa 1998
-
Missing Since
04/12/1998
-
Missing From
Eureka, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
RosserĀ disappeared from Eureka, California on April 12, 1998. In 2003, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area off State Route 89 between Truckee and Calpine, California. They were identified in May 2012. Rosser's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rosser, circa 1998
- Missing Since 04/12/1998
- Missing From Eureka, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .