Charlene Della Gagnon
Gagnon, circa 1999
- Missing Since 08/06/1999
- Missing From Manchester, New Hampshire
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Gagnon may use the last names Kimball and/or Randall. She wears eyeglasses and she spoked Marlboro Reds cigarettes at the time of her disappearance. She has a vertical scar on her left side of her neck, a scar on her lip, and three scars on her abdomen. Gagnon has a tattoo of the name "Eddie" on her right arm, and a quarter-sized birthmark on the back of her left leg above her knee.
Details of Disappearance
Gagnon was last seen getting into a vehicle in Manchester, New Hampshire on August 6, 1999. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Concord Police Department 603-225-8600
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2026; place of disappearance corrected, middle name and picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.