Charlene Elaine Barrios
Barrios, circa 1988
- Missing Since 09/01/1988
- Missing From Florida, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/26/1962 (61)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'9, 195 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Barrios may use the name Regina Lett. She has a scar on her right knee, a scar on her right leg and a tattoo on her right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Barrios last spoke to her mother on the phone in September or October 1988. She said she was in Florida at the time. She has never been heard from again.
Barrios's mother reported her as a missing person in August 1990, nearly two years after her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved. Oakdale, California police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Oakdale Police Department 209-847-2231
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2010; picture, weight and alternate height added, distinguishing characteristics updated.