Charlene Victoria Price

Price, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 07/02/1997
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/30/1957 (68)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A cream-colored top, blue jeans and White sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Price wears eyeglasses. She has pierced ears and scars on her left arm and both forearms.

Details of Disappearance

Price was last seen in the 1000 block of Addison Road in Cleveland, Ohio on July 2, 1997. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5518

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2013; casefile added.