Charles Anthony Mott Jr.
Mott, circa 2023
- Missing Since 11/18/2023
- Missing From Talent, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/14/1984 (41)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Mott has mental health issues and possibly substance abuse problems.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mott was last seen in Talent, Oregon on November 18, 2023. He was camping on the greenway, and was last seen walking away from his campsite at about 8:00 p.m. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson County Sheriff's Office 541-774-6800
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2026; casefile added.