Charles Cooper Griggs

Griggs, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 05/11/2020
  • Missing From Micco, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/23/1967 (57)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 207 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Griggs wears eyeglasses. He has tattoos on both arms and on his right shoulder, including his middle name "Cooper", a spiderweb, a dragon, skulls and a Bengal tiger. His nickname is Coopie.

Details of Disappearance

Griggs was last seen on foot on Dolphin Circle in Micco, Florida on May 11, 2020. He has never been heard from again. He lived in Barefoot Bay, a manufactured home community, at the time of his disappearance, and didn't own a car; he usually used a bicycle to get where he needed to go. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Brevard County Sheriff’s Office 321-253-6683

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2021; casefile added.