Charles Darrin Thomas

Thomas, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 01/12/2022
  • Missing From Tumbling Shoals, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Thomas has acne scars on his face and a vertical scar on his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Thomas was last seen on January 12, 2022. He was separated from his wife at the time; he lived with a roommate in Searcy, Arkansas and she lived in Tumbling Shoals, Arkansas.

On the day of his disappearance, Thomas drove to Tumbling Shoals, parked at his wife's neighbor's residence and walked to his wife's home. Surveillance cameras filmed him on the property; this is the last time anyone saw him. He never picked up his vehicle from the neighbor's residence, never returned to his apartment in Searcy and has never been heard from again.

The same day he went missing, Thomas's probation was revoked and a warrant was issued for his arrest, as he had tested positive for methamphetamine. He is listed as a missing person as well as a fugitive.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleburne County Sheriff's Office 501-362-8143

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 29, 2024; casefile added.