Charles David Miller
Miller, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/16/2017
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/04/1961 (65)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A Hawaiian shirt with a palm tree print. Carrying a trumpet.
- Medical Conditions Miller suffers from severe bipolar disorder. He is an alcoholic.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Miller's teeth are in poor condition; some are missing and some are black in color. His middle finger was broken and healed badly. He has a circular scar on his inner thigh. His nickname is Chuck.
Details of Disappearance
Miller was last seen at his apartment in the 1000 block of west Central Boulevard in Orlando, Florida on June 16, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He didn't have a vehicle or a driver's license at the time of his disappearance.
Prior to his disappearance, Miller frequented the Citgo Gas Station 441, Whiskey Burgers, Maggie's Bakery, the Parliament House, and the Wawa store, all of which were on Orange Blossom Trail.
He had been chronically homeless for about twenty years and was often jailed or hospitalized, but he usually called his family every couple of days. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Orlando Police Department 407-246-2474
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2020; clothing/jewelry description added.