Charles Demarcus Walker
RESOLVED

Walker, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
06/28/2010
-
Missing From
Richmond, Kentucky
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 30 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Walker and his live-in girlfriend, Sonsaray Warford, disappeared from Richmond, Kentucky on June 28, 2010. In March 2012, their bodies were found in a field off Tates Creek Road.
Daniel Keene and Matthew Denholm have been charged with two counts each of murder, kidnapping and evidence tampering in the homicides and may face the death penalty. Denholm was already in custody for another, unrelated murder at the time he was charged in Walker and Warford's deaths.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Walker, circa 2010
- Missing Since 06/28/2010
- Missing From Richmond, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 30 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .