Charles Detweilder Allen
Allen, circa 1985
- Missing Since 10/21/1985
- Missing From Arcata, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/02/1961 (59)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Allen was suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Allen was last seen in Arcata, California on October 21, 1985. He has never been heard from again. A longtime friend reported him missing. Allen was reportedly carrying a handgun at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Arcata Police Department 707-822-2426
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 12, 2018; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.