Charles Don Claunch

Claunch, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 01/03/2002
  • Missing From Pauls Valley, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/07/1956 (69)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Claunch was last seen at his residence in Pauls Valley, Oklahoma on January 3, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pauls Valley Police Department 405-238-5531

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 4, 2005.