Charles E. Koch
Koch, circa 1983
- Missing Since 07/14/1983
- Missing From Ravenna, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt with a bowling decal on the front, blue jeans, brown suede oxford shoes and a gold watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Koch has previously injured his arm.
Details of Disappearance
Koch was last seen at a trailer park in Ravenna, Ohio at 3:30 p.m. on July 14, 1983, as he was completing his paper route. Two children in the area saw him talking to a White man in a blue compact car. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Portage County Sheriff's Office 330-296-5100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2016; casefile added.