Charles Earl Smith
Smith, circa 2017
- Missing Since 07/01/2017
- Missing From Salt Flats, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/22/1942 (79)
- Age 74 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 240 pounds
- Medical Conditions Smith is hearing-impaired and wears a hearing aid. He may be suffering from an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Smith's nickname is Charlie. He sometimes wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in Salt Flats, Texas on July 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Shelton, Washington after his disappearance; he has relatives there. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2020; details of disappearance updated.