Charles Edward Billings
Billings, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/18/2006
- Missing From Imperial County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/05/1977 (48)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White tank top and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Billings has a scar on his right shoulder and a scar on his right forearm. His nickname is Eddie.
Details of Disappearance
Billings was last seen in Imperial County, California on July 18, 2006. He was with a friend when they rode Billings's ATV into the military area just north of Niland.
The friend returned home but Billings did not, and he has never been heard from again. Investigators later located his ATV. Foul play is suspected in Billings's disappearance, but few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- El Dorado County Sheriff's Department 530-621-5703
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 18, 2007; casefile added.