Charles Edward Melendez

Charles, circa 1982; Age-progression to age 50 (circa 2019)

  • Missing Since 09/01/1982
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/23/1969 (57)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Charles was last seen in Houston, Texas on September 1, 1982. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 713-884-3131

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2023; age-progression updated.